arashi-kishu blog

Twój nowy blog

Wpisy z okresu: 3.2003

~

1 komentarz

Ech… Znowu mi sie nudzi… Znowu siedze i nie mam co robić (znaczy powinnam sie historii uczyć, ale mi się nie chce). Blee :/ A zaras na nagola czas wychodzić… A w środe test z angola… Chyba oleje i nie przyjde, nie wiem… Czyli znowu napiszę „argh”

Może ktoś mi powie, czemu kolor czcionki na „stronie z komentarzami nie chce się zmienić? Argh… Mam już dość… Szlag mnie trafia…

Heh… Obiecałam sobie nie zmieniac laya przez dwa tygodnie, ale jakos nie wytrzymałam gdy znalazłam na dysku tapetki z Alucardem :)
Pomeczyłam sie trochę i oto mam Hellsingowego laya, który mi sie bardzo podoba, a którego napewno nigdy nie pokaże swojej matce… A to przez pentagramik XDDD
[choć to odwrócony pentagram jest znakiem Szatana..............]

Ulepszyłam swój PANTENON UWIELBIONYCH. Teraz jak klikniecie na jakies imię, to pokaże się obrazek postaci :) Nie wszystkich mam jeszcze [a dokładniej brakuje jeszcze 9],ale nie miałam ich obrazków ani na dysku ani na płytkach, a nie chce mi się po necie szukać… Stałe łącze rozleniwia XDDD

BLIND GUARDIAN
Time Stands Still (At The Iron Hill)

Light fails at dawn
The moon is gone
And deadly the night reigns

Deceit

Finally I’ve found myself
In these lands
Horror and madness I’ve seen here
For what I became a king of the lost?
Barren and lifeless the land lies

[bridge:]
Lord of all Noldor
A star in the night
And a bearer of hope
He rides into his glorious battle alone
Farewell to the valiant warlord

[chorus (repeat 2x):]
The Fate of us all
Lies deep in the dark
When time stands still at the iron hill

I stand alone
Noone’s by my side
I’ll dare you
Come out
You coward
Now it’s me or you

He gleams like a star
And the sound of his horn’s
Like a raging storm
Proudly the high lord
Challenges the doom
Lord of slaves he cries

Slowly in fear
The dark lord appears
Welcome to my lands
You shall be damned

[bridge]

[chorus]

The iron crowned
Is getting closer
Swings his hammer
Down on him
Like a thunderstorm
He’s crushing
Down the Noldor’s
Proudest king

Under my foot
So hopeless it seems
You’ve troubled my day
Now feel the pain

[bridge]

[chorus]

The Elvenking’s broken
He stumbles and falls
The most proud and most valiant
His spirit survives
Praise our king
Praise our king
Praise our king
Praise our king

SYSTEM OF A DOWN
„I-E-A-I-A-I-O”

Peter’s pecker picked another
Pickle bearing pussy pepper,
Peter’s pecker picked another
Pickle bearing pussy pepper, Why.

Meeting John at Dale’s Jr.
Winked an eye and point a finger,
Meeting John at Dale’s Jr.
Winked an eye and point a finger, Why.

A former cop, undercover,
Just got shot, now recovered,
A former cop, undercover,
Just got shot, now recovered, Why.

Fighting crime, with a partner,
Lois Lane, Jimmy Carter,
Fighting crime, with a partner,
Lois Lane, Jimmy Carter, (siren).

AA EE EH AA EH AA OH
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH, Why
As we light up the sky.

Peter’s pecker picked another
Pickle bearing pussy pepper,
Peter’s pecker picked another
Pickle bearing pussy pepper, Why.

Meeting John at Dale’s Jr.
Winked an eye and point a finger,
Meeting John at Dale’s Jr.
Winked an eye and point a finger, Why.

A former cop, undercover,
Just got shot, now recovered,
A former cop, undercover,
Just got shot, now recovered, Why.

Fighting crime, with a partner,
Lois Lane, Jimmy Carter,
Fighting crime, with a partner,
Lois Lane, Jimmy Carter, (siren).

AA EE EH AA EH AA OH
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH, Why
As we light up the sky.
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH, Why
As we light up the sky.

Mine delusions acquainted,
Bubbles erotica,
Plutonium wedding rings,
Icicles stretching,
Bicycles, shoestrings,
One flag, flaggy but one,
Painting the paintings of the alive.

AA EE EH AA EH AA OH
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH, Why
As we light up the sky.
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH
AA EE EH AA EH AA OH, Why
On the fourth of July.

If I were a Slayers character, I'd be Filia ul Copt!  Who would you be?

Czy ktoś z was słyszał może o takiej grze jak War Of Genesis III? Znalazłam kilka obrazków i tapet z tej gry, ale nigdzie żadnych informacji. A obrazki sa cute^^ Np ten niżej:
WOG_012.jpg
Fajny, co?^^

You are Amon - the brooding leader
You are Amon! Prone to silence and not one to
smile easily, you never the less get the job
done.

Which Witch Hunter Robin Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

WELCOME TO THE FIELDS OF ROHAN

Jestem jeźdźcem Marchii
Gdzie jest Twoje miejsce w Śródziemiu?

..:: Test by Days ::..


  • RSS